Stakeholder Circle
Download a free version

Privacy Policy

Visitors to this site

Protecting your privacy and your personal information is an important aspect of the way Stakeholder Management Pty Ltd creates, organizes and implements our activities on-line and off-line. Our privacy policy supports and endorses the national privacy regime.

We will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent. You can access our website home page and browse our site without disclosing personal information.

We will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected. We will not disclose your personal information to any unauthorized third party. We ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed to any State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

We have implemented technology and security policies, rules and measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control from: unauthorized access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss. We will remove personal information from our system where it is no longer required (except where archiving is required).

Stakeholder Management Pty Ltd's Clients Confidential, Private and Personal Information

Protecting our clients privacy and their confidential information is an important aspect of the way Stakeholder Management Pty Ltd creates, organises and implements its activities on-line and off-line. Our privacy policy supports and endorses the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

We will only collect confidential, private and/or personal information from our clients with their prior knowledge and consent.The information collected will be limited to the minimum needed to accurately record the training activities undertaken by clients and/or to process and ship any goods or services purchased. All such information will be provided by the client directly.

The information displayed on our website and used in our training materials is of a commercial nature only and has either been obtained from public sources or from our clients directly. Where personal names (and other details) are displayed or used, these details have been provided by the business or person concerned for the purpose of display and can be changed or removed at any time.

We will only use confidential, private and/or personal information provided by our clients for the purposes for which it was collected.We will not use the information provided other than for the purposes outlined above and for other business related communications We will not disclose confidential and/or personal information to any third party without proper consent. We do not disclose or store information overseas.

We have implemented technology and security policies, rules and measures to protect the confidential and/or personal information that we have under our control from: unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss. We will remove confidential and/or personal information from our system where it is no longer required (except where archiving is required).

Any enquiry or complaint regarding information held by Stakeholder Management Pty Ltd, or its use, may be made via any of our ‘contact us’ options 


 

About Us | Shop | Sitemap | Features | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Contact Us
 
© 2012 Stakeholder Management Pty Ltd
Created by: flux creative